The Future Generation Art Prize Team would like to thank all the Special Correspondence Participants who formed a global network of more than 600 art professionals for their support with particular expertise and advice.

Antonia Alampi

Independent Curator, Italie

Becca Albee

Artist, Associate Professor City College of New York, USA

David Ayala Alfonso

Curator, Artist, Researcher, Colombia

Joseph Allen Shea

Independent Curator, Australie

Fernanda Arruda

Independent Curator, Sao Paolo and New York, Brazil

Meskerem Assegued

Director, Zoma Cultural Center, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Camille Azais

Independent Curator, France

Alyson Baker

Executive Director, The Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum, Ridgefield CT, USA

Joaquín Barriendos

Independent critic and curator, Latin America, Latin America

Rubén Barroso

Founder, SIERRA Art Center, Spain

Taha Belal

Nile Sunset Annex, Cairo

Anna Betbeze

Artist and Professor, USA

Christian Bök

Professor of English, University of Calgary, Canada

Julie Boukozba

Independent Curator, USA / France

Steven Bridges

Independent Curator, USA

Emily Butler

Independent Curator, UK

Kristen Chappa

Curator and Programs Manager at Art in General, New York

Laetitia Chauvin

Independent Curator, France

Raphael Chikukwa

CHIEF CURATOR, National Gallery of Zimbabwe, Repubblica dello Zimbabwe

Yan-Chi Choi

Founder of 1aspace, Hong Kong

Freya Chou

Freelance Writer and Curator, Taipei

WANG Chunchen

Independent Curator, China

Maja Ćirić

Independent Curator, Serbie


Independent Curator, Italie/ France

Alfredo Cramerotti

Independent CuratorMaldive

Silvia Cubina

Director, Bass Museum Leilani Lynch, USA

Søren Dahlgaard

Independent Curator, Maldive

Tiago de Abreu Pinto

Independent Curator,

Bill Deitz

Co-Chair Milton Avery school for the Arts, Bard College, USA

Gallien Déjean

art critic and curator,

Marianne DERRIEN

Independent Curator, France

Tamar Ettun

Artist, The Moving Company, New York

Deborah Fisher

Executive Director, A Blade of Grass, New York

Francesco, Pieternel, and Anca FORMCONTENT (Francesco PEDRAGLIO, Pieternel VERMOORTEL & Anca RUJOIU)

Independent Curator, UK

Alex Gartenfeld

Curator, USA

Kate Gavriel

Writer, Artist, New York

Liam Gillick

Artist, New York

Eva Gonzalez-Sancho

FRAC Bourgogne, France

Maaike Gouwenberg

Curator, Rotterdam

Summer Guthery

Co-Founder/JOAN, New York


Independent Curator, USA

Marc Handelman

Assistant Professor, Mason Gross School of the Arts, USA

Maiza Hixson

Gretchen Hupfel Curator of Contemporary Art at the Delaware Center for the Contemporary Arts, USA

Jens Hofmann

Director, CCA, San Francisco, San Francisco

Daniel Horn

Independent Curator, UK

Heather Hubbs

Director, New Art Dealers Alliance, USA

Anthony Huberman

director of The Artist's Institute, Independent curator and writer, New York

Henriette Huldisch

Independent Curator, Berlin, Germany

Kemi Ilesanmi

Executive Director, the Laundromat Project, New York

Jennifer Junkermeier

Curator for PROJJEKT, Detroit

Lara Khaldi

Independent Curator, Jerusalem

Natalie King

independent curator, Melbourne, Australia

Martha Kirszenbaum

Founding Director and Curator of Fahrenheit, Los Angeles

Sean Kissane

Curator, Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin, Ireland

Macha Kravtsova

Independent curator, art critic at Artchronika, Russia

Mélanie Kress

Assistant Curator, High Line, New York

Svetlana Kuyumdzhieva

Critic and Curator, Bulgaria

Alejandra Labastida

Associate Curator at MUAC, Mexico City


Independent Curator, UK

Agar Ledo

Chief-Curator at MARCO Vigo, Spain

Pablo Leon de la Barra

Curator, Guggenheim, New York

Zhenhua Li

Artist and freelance curator (Nanjing Triennal, Namoc - National Art Museum of China), China

Pam Lins

Artists/Professor (The Cooper Union School of Art), New York

Tayeba Lipi

Artist, co-founder Britto Arts Trust, Bangladesh

Frances Loeffler

Writer and Curator, UK

Justine Ludwig

Associate Curator, Cincinattie Contemporary Art Center, Cincinatti

Elizabeth Matheson

President of Strandline Curatorial Collective, Canada

Midori Matsui

Critic, curator, art historian, Japan

Viktor Misiano

Independent Curator, Mocow, Russia

Carlos Motta

Artist, New York

Heike Munder

Curator, Migros Museum, Zurich, Switzerland

Margot Norton

Associate Curator, New York

Michal Novotny

independent curator and art critic, Prague

Alexandra Perloff-Giles

Independent Curator, France

Stephen Prina

Harvard, Boston

Daria Pyrkina

Curator of the Young artists Biennale Moscow, Russia

Claro Ramirez

Artist, Philippines

Grace Samboh

Independent Curator, Jakarta

Rosana Sancin

Independent Curator, Ljubljana and Lisbon

Anne Schreiber

Independent Curator, Germany

Alexandra SCHWARTZ

Independent Curator, USA

Marco Scotti

Independent Curator, Italie

Noam Segal

Independent Curator, Israël

Stephan, Natasha, and Petros SIM (Stephan Tanbin Sastrawidjaja, Natasha Isaacs & Petros Moris)

Independent Curator, Angleterre

Diego Singh

Independent Curator, Italie/ France

Felipe Sovino

Independent Curator, Brésil

Francesco Stocchi

Independent Curator, Rome; editor, Agma magazine, Italy

Ali Subotnik

Curator, Hammer Museum, Los Angeles

Nina Tabassomi

Independent Curator, Allemagne

Jo-Ey Tang

Independent Curator, USA / HK

Jo-Ey Tang

Independent Curator, USA / HK

Philippe Tinari

Director of the UCCA (Ullens Center Contemporary Art Beijing), China

Nicola Trezzi

Flash Art, USA

Francesco Urbano Ragazzi (Ragazzi)

Independent Curator, Italie

Philippe Van Cauteren

general and artistic director, SMAK Gent, Belgium


Independent Curator, France


Independent Curator, Italie

Maria Wildeis

Curator, Founding Director TIEFGARAGE, Cologne, Cologne

Margaret Winslow

Assistant Curator, Contemporary Art, at the Delaware Art Museum, New York

Anna Zaitseva

chief curator, Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Russia

Raul Zamudio

Independent curator, Busan Biennale, Mexico/NYC-based

Octavio Zaya

Independent Curator, Spagna

Yang Zhenzhong

artist/curator, Shanghai (Plus Bizart's Xu Zhen & Alexander Brandt), China